Our Awards

2020

Indonesia Barista Championship

Second Place

Arief Rachman

Geisha Natural

La Esperanza

2020

Ukraine Barista Championship

Second Place

Kostya Strelnykov

Geisha XO

Cerro Azul

2020

Grece Coffee in Good Spirits

First Place

Christos Klouvatos

Geisha Napoleon & Geisha XO

Cerro Azul

2020

Grece Barista Championship

Second Place

Nikos Antzaras

Geisha Napoleon

Cerro Azul

2020

2019

Good Food Award USA

Bird Rock Coffee

Geisha XO

Cerro Azul

2019

Good Food Award USA

Onyx

Geisha Natural

Las Margaritas

2019

Monde Selection

Silver Award

Cafe Granja la Esperanza

Geisha

Cerro Azul

2019

Coffee Review Top 30 Coffees of 2019

PT´s Coffee

Sudan Rume Natural

Las Margaritas

2019

Coffee Review Top 30 Coffees of 2019

Modcup

Geisha FW

Cerro Azul

2019

Coffee Review Top 30 Coffees of 2019

Bird Rock Coffee

Geisha XO

Cerro Azul

2019

Dutch Barista Championship

Second Place

Jasper De Waal

Geisha XO

Cerro Azul

2019

USA Barista Championship

Second Place

Andrea Allen

Geisha XO

Cerro Azul

2019

Czech Republic Brewers Cup

Third Place

Jackie Tran

Sudan Rume FW

Las Margaritas

2019

Denmark Brewers Cup

First Place

Victor F. T. Kristensen

Geisha Natural

Cerro Azul

2019

World Coffee in Good Spirits

Second Place

Timi Lam Wing

Mokka Natural

Hawaii

2019

France Brewers Cup

Second Place

Joachim Morceau

Geisha XO

Cerro Azul

2019

Japan Barista Championship

First Place

Taka Ishitani

Geisha XO

Cerro Azul

2019

France Brewers Cup

First Place

Pierre de Chantérac

Geisha Natural

Cerro Azul

2019

Singapore Brewers Cup

First Place

Elysia Holmes

Geisha XO

Cerro Azul

2019

2018

World Barista Championship

Second Place

Lex Wennecker

Geisha XO

Cerro Azul

2018

Golden Bean USA

First Place

Bird Rock Coffee

Geisha XO

Cerro Azul

2018

Dutch Barista Championship

First Place

Lex Wennecker

Geisha XO

Cerro Azul

2018

2016

Brewers Cup Western Conference USA

Second Place

Justin Goodhart

Geisha FW

Cerro Azul

2016

UK Brewers Cup

Third Place

Anthony Piper

Sudan Rume FW

Las Margaritas

2016

UK Brewers Cup

Fifth Place

Edward Anderson Brown

Geisha Peaberry FW

Cerro Azul

2016

Italy Brewers Cup

First Place

Eddy Righi

Geisha Natural

Las Margaritas

2016

Dutch Brewers Cup

First Place

Rob Kerkhoff

Pacamara Natural

Las Margaritas

2016

Dutch Brewers Cup

Second Place

Jasper Uhlenbusch

Geisha Natural

Las Margaritas

2016

Singapore Barista Championship

First Place

Regina Tay

Geisha FW

Cerro Azul

2016

Thailand Barista Championship

First Place

Eddy Pan

Geisha Buenos Aires FW

La Esperanza

2016

Dutch Barista Championship

First Place

Lex Wennecker

Geisha AAA

Cerro Azul

2016

2015

Australia Brewers Cup

First Place

Dane Oliver

Geisha FW

Cerro Azul

2015

Rainforest Alliance Cupping

First Place

87,43

Geisha FW

Cerro Azul

2015

Rainforest Alliance Cupping

Sixth Place

83,32

Castillo FW

La Esperanza

2015

World Barista Championship

Fourth Place

Chan Kwun Ho

Geisha FW

Cerro Azul

2015

Australia Barista Championship

First Place

Sonja Zweidicki

Geisha AAA

Cerro Azul

2015

Czezc Republic Brewers Cup

First Place

Petra Stelecká

Geisha FW

Cerro Azul

2015

2014

HarVee 2014 Roaster Awards for Coffees

from South America

First Place

Blue Bottle Coffee

Geisha AAA

Cerro Azul

2014

USA Barista Championship

Second Place

Charles Babinski

Geisha FW

Las Margaritas

2014


USA Brewers Cup

Third Place

Anthony Auger

Geisha FW

La Esperanza

2014


US Aeropress Championship

First Place

Andy Sprenger

Geisha FW

Cerro Azul

2013

World Barista Championship

Second Place

Kapo Shiur

Geisha FW

Cerro Azul

2014

Roasters Choice USA

First Place

Tony´s Coffee

Geisha FW

Cerro Azul

2014

2013

Roasters Choice USA

First Place

Equator

Geisha AAA

Cerro Azul

2013

2012

Roasters Guild Awards 2012 Coffees of the Year

Third Place

Geisha FW 

Las Margaritas

2012

Roasters Guild Awards 2012 Coffees of the Year

Seventh Place

Geisha FW 

La Esperanza

2012

Roasters Guild Awards 2012 Coffees of the Year

Second Place

Geisha FW 

Cerro Azul

2012

World Brewers Cup

Second Place

Andy Sprenger

Geisha FW 

Cerro Azul

2012

USA Brewers Cup

First Place

Andy Sprenger

Geisha FW 

Cerro Azul

2012

2008 / 2009 / 2010

Best of Panamá

First Place

Geisha 

La Carleida 

2008

Best of Panamá

Second Place

Geisha 

La Carleida 

2009

Best of Panamá

Third Place

Geisha 

La Carleida 

2010

>