Awards and Recognition

2016

Anthony Piper

Anthony Piper – 3rd. Place UK Brewers Cup Championship
Coffee: Sudan Rume
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Las Margaritas

Edward Anderson Brown

Edward Anderson Brown – 5th. Place UK Brewers Cup Championship
Coffee: Geisha Peaberry
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

Eddy Righi

Eddy Righi – 1st. Place Italy Brewers Cup Championship
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Natural
Farm: Las Margaritas

Regina Tay

Regina Tay – 1st. Place Singapore Barista Championship
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

Eddie Pan

Eddie Pan – 1st. Place Thailand Barista Championship
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Buenos Aires

Lex Wenneker

Lex Wenneker – 1st. Place Dutch Barista Championship
Coffee: Geisha AAA
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

Coffee: Yellow Bourbon
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: La Esperanza

Coffee: Laurina
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Las Margaritas

Rob Kerkhoff

Rob Kerkhoff – 1st. Place Dutch Brewers Cup Championship
Coffee: Pacamara
Process: Natural
Farm: Las Margaritas

Jasper Uhlenbusch

Jasper Uhlenbusch – 2nd. Place Dutch Brewers Cup Championship
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Natural
Farm: Las Margaritas

Justin Goodhart

Justin Goodhart – 2nd. Place Western Brewers Cup USA
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

IMG-20160417-WA0003

Andrea Allen – 2nd. Place US Barista Championship
Coffee: Pacamara
Process: Natural
Farm: Las Margaritas

LexWOC

Lex Wenneker – 6th. Place World Barista Championship
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Natural
Farm: Las Margaritas

Coffee: Pacamara
Process: Natural
Farm: Las Margaritas

Coffee: Sudan Rume
Process: Natural
Farm: Las Margaritas

BennyWOC

Benny Wong – 4th. Place World Brewers Cup
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

2015

Rainforest

1st. Place Rainforest Alliance Cupping for Quality 
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

Chan Kwun Ho

Chan Kwun Ho – 4th. Place World Barista Championship
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

Dane Oliver

Dane Oliver – 1st. Place Australia Brewers Championship
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

Sonja Zweidick

Sonja Zweidick – 1st. Place Austria Barista Championship
Coffee: Geisha AAA
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

Petra Strelecka

Petra Stelecká – 1s. Place Czech Republic Brewers Championship
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

2014

Tony's Coffee Roasteres

Tony’s Coffee – 1st. Place Roasters Choice Competition United States
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

Kapo Shiu

Kapo Shiu – 2nd. Place World Barista Championship
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

Charles Babinski

Charles Babinski – 2nd. Place US Barista Championship
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Las Margaritas

Anthony Auger

Anthony Auger – 3rd. Place US Brewers Cup Championship
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: La Esperanza

AnnualHarVeeAwards

1st. Place The Annual HarVee Awards – Best Estate
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

2013

Equator Roasters Choice

Equator Coffees & Teas – 1st. Place Roasters Choice Competition United States 
Coffee: Geisha AAA
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

Andy Sprenger - Aeropress

Andy Sprenger – 1st. Place US Aeropress Championship
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

2012

2, 3, 7 lugar Café del Año

Coffee Of The Year (COTY)

2nd. Place Geisha Cerro Azul

3rd. Place Geisha Las Margaritas

7th. Place Geisha Buenos Aires

Social Coffee & Tea Company Roasters Choice

Social Coffee & Tea – 1st. Place Roasters Choice Competition United States 
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

Andy Sprenger - 2do. Campeonto mundial

Andy Sprenger – 2nd. Place World Brewers Cup
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

Andy Sprenger - 1er. capeonato usa

Andy Sprenger – 1st. Place United States Brewers Cup
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: Cerro Azul

2010

Best Of Panama 2010

3rd. Place Best of Panama
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: La Carleida

2009

Best Of Panama 2009

2nd. Place Best of Panama
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: La Carleida

2008

Best Of Panama 2008

1st. Place Best of Panama
Coffee: Geisha
Process: Fully Washed
Farm: La Carleida